bofca 2017

 

ARTISTS:
Markus von Platen
Philip Poppek (DE)
Marian Luft (DE)
Alejandro Saurí– θFASH (ES)
Gisa Pantel (DE)
Inga Krüger (DE)
ZUSA
Morten K. Jacobsen
Daniel Peder Askeland (NO)
Vebjørn Guttormsgaard Møllberg (NO)
Marie Jeschke (DE)
Johanna Odersky (DE)
Tine Günther (DE)
Ivan Pérard
Matthew Quentin Midtskau (NO/FJ)
Kajsa Christiane Kjølsen
Kåre Leander Ringling Frang
Paul Barsch (DE)
Mads Lindberg
Ronny Szillo (DE)
Anne Fellner(CH)
Burkhard Beschow (DE)
Okan Yildirim (DK / TR)
Anders Hergum (NO)
NDRAP Development (NO / DE / DK)
Tariq Hindic (NO / BA)
Eduardo Makoszay (MX)
Julian-Jakob Kneer (CH)
Esben Weile Kjær & Anna Weile Kjær
Jørn Tore Egseth (NO)
Sylvester Hegner
Sif Westerberg
Toke Flyvholm
Magnus Clausen
Jean Marc Routhier
Jon Erik Nyholm
Martin Aagaard Hansen
Jesper Fabricius
Michele Gabriele (IT)
Lucia Leah Leuci (IT)
Mikkel Carl
Uffe Isolotto & Nanna Starck – Age of Aquarius
Agnete Bertram
Sufie Elmgreen
Josefine Struckmann
Sabine Kongsted
Francesca Burattelli (IT)
Jonas Kjeldgaard Sørensen
Mathias & Mathias
Daniel Inatti (SE)
Dina Maria Arnesen
Jesper Aabille
Ingrid Furre (NO)
Julie Amalie Svensson
Jodig Hollywood
Olof Nimar (SE)
Marie Edinger Plum
Jan Moss (PL)
Burkut Kum (TR)
Bora Akinciturk (TR/UK)
Ullrich Klose (DE)
Oona Linke (SE)
Johan Rosenmunthe
Carola Ernst (DE)
David Stjernholm
Anna Ørberg
Dorota Gawȩda (PL) & Eglé Kulbokaité (LT) – YGRG
Giada Carnevale (IT)
Arcangelo Costanzo (IT)
Filippo De Marchi (IT) & Giovanni Riggio (IT) – The Garden Ceremony
Kim Asendorf (DE)
Ole Fach (DE)
Raik ZimmErmann (DE)
Anaïs Goupy (FR)
Axel Green – ARGOT
Sirmon Raymann (DE)
Line Larsen
Vilde Tuv (NO)
Paul Phillipp Heinze (DE)
Mathias Crause (DE)
Emilie Gervais (CA)
Casper Bach Hegstrup
Sebastian Kapitz – I SMELL CRACK (DE)
Andreas Tang
Mira Winding
Gabriel Esparza – GAZRAPSE (MX)
Margarita del Carmen (CL)
Tilman Hornig (DE)
Frans Ibon (NO)
Kirsten Astrup
Stepfan Ruderisch (DE)
Rikard Thambert (SE)
Lukas Danys (LT)
Simon Villaret (FR)
Henning Lundkvist (SE)

//////////////////

WHERE:
Spreading out from the FSC project space & into all of the strangest corners of
Brønshøj, Copenhagen, Denmark.
This new BIENNALE will expand/adapt/interact within & beyond the selected exhibition locations,
to become a part, an alien and a friendly stranger.

Main venues:
Future Suburban Contemporary (FSC) project space / Præstegårds Allé 13 / Kulturhuset Pilegården (in the garden)/

Exhibtion spots:
Design Kartellet / Bella Rens / Designa / Kongebørn / Shoebaloo / Den lille sorte / Klokke blomst / Ostebuen / Mulles thehus / Gramgaard Skomageri / Bella elektronik / Vapers / Kirkens Kors hær / DesignbyKalle shop / Kaffekontoret / Brønshøj dyreklinik / Blå Congo / Brønshøj Bodega (BB) / Vatan / YAYA sushi / Brønshøj Kebab / Havdrupvej 52 / Spanager vej 5 / Gaunavej 37 / Tuxenvej 1 / Rostgaardsvej 27 / Park in between Hareskovvej 61 & 59

/////////////////